?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Oh, I like this!

Snurched from xfirefly9x.

Using only four words, tell me what you would say to me if we woke up in a jail together.

Then copy and paste this into your own Livejournal and see what responses you get.

Tags:

Comments

( 20 comments — Leave a comment )
shadow2serenity
Dec. 4th, 2009 12:17 am (UTC)
Man, what a ride!
jackwabbit
Dec. 4th, 2009 12:46 am (UTC)
Oh, you dirty man!
poisonyoulove
Dec. 4th, 2009 12:32 am (UTC)
Another successful Unification Day!
jackwabbit
Dec. 4th, 2009 12:44 am (UTC)
Here's to next year!
lolmac
Dec. 4th, 2009 12:36 am (UTC)
"Was it worth it?"

or possibly

"Thanks for shooting him!"
jackwabbit
Dec. 4th, 2009 12:45 am (UTC)
It most definitely was!

Or...

What are friends for?
oneofaradia
Dec. 4th, 2009 02:07 am (UTC)
Damn! We had fun!

Edited at 2009-12-04 02:09 am (UTC)
jackwabbit
Dec. 4th, 2009 02:50 am (UTC)
Dragon*Con's so like that.
oneofaradia
Dec. 5th, 2009 12:32 pm (UTC)
Ain't that the truth!
jackwabbit
Dec. 5th, 2009 11:45 pm (UTC)
Don't I know it!
keimei
Dec. 4th, 2009 04:08 am (UTC)
"I DIDN'T DO EET!!!"
jackwabbit
Dec. 4th, 2009 04:50 am (UTC)
Sure you didn't.
ncb1
Dec. 4th, 2009 04:35 am (UTC)
What did we do?
jackwabbit
Dec. 4th, 2009 04:50 am (UTC)
Dunno. I passed out.
cleothemuse
Dec. 4th, 2009 12:53 pm (UTC)
Okay, Wabbit, what'd you get us into THIS time?

Edited at 2009-12-04 12:53 pm (UTC)
jackwabbit
Dec. 5th, 2009 01:51 am (UTC)
That's nine words, dear.
cleothemuse
Dec. 5th, 2009 01:59 am (UTC)
LOL! Didn't see the "using four words" part of the post.

How 'bout: "What'd you do now?"
jackwabbit
Dec. 5th, 2009 04:23 am (UTC)
Nothing you wouldn't do.
ceosanna
Jun. 23rd, 2010 12:15 pm (UTC)
Everyone's makin' a fuss!
jackwabbit
Jun. 23rd, 2010 01:35 pm (UTC)
I can't understand why.
( 20 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Mal-The Captain
jackwabbit
wabbit (the jack is silent)

Not All Who Wander Are Lost
free counters

2013 Reading Challenge
2013 Reading Challengewabbit
read 12 books toward a goal
of 12 books.

A Celebration of All Things X
Photobucket

A Holiday Tradition




Photobucket

xfiles

x-files

Photobucket

NaNoWriMo 2009


NaNoWriMo 2008

Tags

Latest Month

November 2017
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Teresa Jones